Your browser is outdated, this website can't be browsed correctly. Please Update your browser Now and refresh this page. Privacy - Terms and Conditions

This page contains the privacy policy of the web site with regard to the processing of personal data of users that visit it, provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 (Privacy Code). The policy does not apply to other websites that may be accessible through our links, for which is not in any way responsible.

Data Controller
Following consultation of this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed. The Data Controller of this web site is C.L. Srl at the head office of Zona industriale Gerbolina 46019 Viadana (MN).

Place and purpose of the data processing
Data related to this web site is processed at the head office of C.L. Srl and is only handled by technical staff. Personal data is processed based on storage in electronic archives at the company, whose access to is limited to maintenance procedures in compliance with applicable law.

No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated to third parties.
The personal data provided by users sending requests is used only to perform the service or to satisfy requests and is not disclosed to third parties, unless disclosure is required by law or is strictly necessary to fulfill requests.

Types of data processed

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in communication protocols in use on the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified parties but, by its very nature, could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, lead to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the code number indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error,...) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment of users.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. These data can be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's email address necessary to reply to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Concise information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services.

Cookie Policy
Cookies are text files containing minimum information sent to your browser and stored on your computer, mobile phone or other device, each time you visit a website. Each cookie refers the information to the reference site. Cookies can be permanent (persistent cookies) if they remain on the computer until the user deletes them, or temporary (session cookies), they are disabled if you close your browser. Cookies can also be first-party cookies if they are set by the site visited, or third-party cookies if entered from a site other than the one visited.

How we use cookies
We use cookies to improve the functionality of our sites, to allow the user to easily move between pages, remember your preferences and to ensure the browsing experience is optimized.

To restrict, block or delete cookies just change the settings of your web browser.

By using the site without rejecting cookies and similar online technologies, users agree to the use of these technologies for the collection and processing of information.

Intentional provision of data
Apart from what specified for navigation data, users are free to provide personal data to request services offered by the company. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

Data processing methods
Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, that is the shipment of the products to the address specified.
The telephone number is only used by the courier if there are any problems during delivery, or by Produce Srl for communications relating to the orders placed.

Rights of interested parties
The parties to whom the data refer have the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code which provides, among others, the right to know the existence of their data and obtain the cancellation, correction, updating of their data by contacting using the above address or via email at